HILL AIR FORCE BASE, Utah — Forty-one future supervisors completed the first step of enlisted professional military education during a graduation ceremony held at The Landing on Dec. 13. The Airman Leadership School graduates attended the 24-day, 192-hour course focusing on developing leadership abilities, the profession of arms, and building effective communication.

Congratulations to the graduates of ALS Class 19-A.

4th Fighter Squadron

  • Senior Airman Bernice Gonzalez
  • Senior Airman Kolton Minott

75th Air Base Wing

  • Senior Airman Michael Murphy
  • Staff Sgt. Alejandro Salgero

75th Logistics Readiness Squadron

  • Senior Airman Damon Daniels

75th Operations Support Squadron

  • Senior Airman Randaizsa Barrett
  • Senior Airman Lee Halpin (Distinguished Graduate Award)

120th Operations Support Squadron

  • Senior Airman Zane Lemons (Commandant Award)

210th Red Horse Squadron

  • Senior Airman Dennis Davis
  • 388th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
  • Senior Airman Eric Barnes
  • Senior Airman Kasey Clark
  • Senior Airman Joseph Czuhaj
  • Staff Sgt. Roger DeLacey
  • Staff Sgt. Stephen Hayden
  • Senior Airman Frank Lopez
  • Senior Airman Mathew Macias (Sharp Image Award)
  • Senior Airman Andrew Martin (John L. Levitow Award)
  • Staff Sgt. Andrew McCann
  • Senior Airman Andrew Smith

388th Maintenance Group

  • Senior Airman Kasandra Roman (Distinguished Graduate Award)
  • Senior Airman Anthony Venero

388th Maintenance Squadron

  • Staff Sgt. Michael Boehm
  • Staff Sgt. Joshua Boren
  • Staff Sgt. Jesse Butler
  • Staff Sgt. Taylor DeWolf
  • Staff Sgt. Johnathan Fallacaro
  • Staff Sgt. Dalton Hammack
  • Senior Airman Anthony Khalil (Academic Achievement Award)
  • Staff Sgt. Travis Howse
  • Staff Sgt. Joseph Lucich

388th Operations Support

  • Senior Airman Joseph DeLellis
  • Senior Airman Payton Kitchens

419th Force Support Squadron

  • Senior Airman Sandra Velazquez

419th Medical Squadron

  • Senior Airman Amber Howell

649th Munitions Squadron

  • Staff Sgt. Shelby Williams

729th Air Control Squadron

  • Senior Airman Brandon Aycock
  • Senior Airman Aaron Bell
  • Senior Airman Jon-Paul Clark
  • Senior Airman Joshua Hamilton
  • Senior Airman Mathew Joblin

775th Civil Engineer Squadron

  • Staff Sgt. Thomas Schott (Distinguished Graduate Award)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here