ALS Class 17-H graduates

2
0
SHARE

HILL AIR FORCE BASE, Utah — Forty-two future supervisors completed the first step of enlisted professional military education during a graduation ceremony held at The Landing on Oct. 26, 2017. The Airman Leadership School (ALS) graduates attended the 24-day/192-hour course focusing on developing leadership abilities, the profession of arms, and building effective communication.

Congratulations to the graduates of ALS Class 17-H.

 

151st Operations Support Squadron

(Utah Air National Guard, Salt Lake City)

Senior Airman Dallen Brown

 

162nd Force Support Squadron

(Arizona Air National Guard, Tucson)

Senior Airman Alejandra Aguirre

 

163rd Logistics Readiness Squadron

(California Air National Guard, Edwards AFB)

Senior Airman Anthony Hapeman

 

367th Training Support Squadron

Senior Airman David Yardley

 

388th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Rebecca Stanton

Senior Airman Hunter Glasco

Staff Sgt. Austin Kennedy

Senior Airman Brian Krafty

Senior Airman Zachary Ortner

Staff Sgt. Nicholas Tobola

Senior Airman Grayston Wadzinski

Staff Sgt. Ethan Wayson

Senior Airman Nathan West

 

388th Maintenance Group

Senior Airman Natalie Barnwell

Senior Airman Robert Barnwell Jr.

388th Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Jonathan Feor

Senior Airman Michael Kemper

Staff Sgt. Dylan Elizabeth Storter

Senior Airman Kenneth Thiele

Staff Sgt. Alexander Williams

388th Operations Support Squadron

Senior Airman Jessica Nowman

 

421st Fighter Squadron

Senior Airman Donald Figgins (Commandant’s Leadership Award and Distinguished Graduate)

 

567th Red Horse Squadron

(Seymour Johnson AFB, NC)

Senior Airman Kimberly Beam

 

581st Missile Maintenance Squadron

Staff Sgt. Cote Welliver

649th Munitions Squadron

Senior Airman Joshua Croft

729th Air Control Squadron

Senior Airman Derian Gewecki-Kreutz

Senior Airman Franklin Herring

Senior Airman Eric Scibetta

 

75th Air Base Wing

Senior Airman Kylee Reed (Distinguished Graduate)

 

75th Communications and Information Directorate

Staff Sgt. Neil Bhatnager

Senior Airman Jenna Henchey (John L. Levitow Award)

 

75th Force Support Squadron

Senior Airman Travis Morris

 

75th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Senior Airman Kyle Walker

75th Medical Support Squadron

Staff Sgt. Anthony Hiser

 

75th Operations Support Squadron

Staff Sgt. Logan Gunter

 

75th Security Forces Squadron

Senior Airman Camille Glosecki

Senior Airman Cathleen Gutierrez (Academic Achievement Award and Distinguished Graduate)

Senior Airman Kaitlyn Lanros

Senior Airman Ricky Rada (Sharp Image Award)

Senior Airman Brandon Rehbein

Senior Airman Luke Sitzman

 

Air Force Public Affairs Agency

Senior Airman Moshe Paul

SHARE